C&R Hostel Residencia
Nestled in Comercio with a busy ferry terminal and wide avenues flanked by grand 19th-century buildings, the recently renovated C&R Hostel Residencia Salvador hotel is only 0.9 km from the sprawling Mercado Modelo Market. The comfortable guest house also includes a private parking lot.
Guests will appreciate a prime location in the vicinity of the Pelourinho. House and Chapel of the Former Quinta do Unhão is nearly a 20-minute walk from the C&R Hostel Residencia in Salvador. There is the urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park 3.4 km away, and Terminal da Barroquinha bus station is only a few steps from this hotel. The property is within 5 minutes' walk of Campo da Polvora underground station.
Tempero Baiano offers a wide range of Brazilian dishes and lies a stone's throw from this Salvador hotel.
- Local attractions
- Barra Shopping Mall3.6 km
- Monumento Cleriston Andrade2562 km
- Universidade Federal da Bahia2636 km
- Herbario Alexandre Leal Natural History Museum3064 km
- Palacio de Ondina3274 km
- Supermercado Apipema Eireles E3123 km
- Espaco Pierre Verger da Fotografia Baiana3189 km
- Pelourinho600 m
- Governament House3280 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Locker room
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at C&R Hostel Residencia hotel?
Guests of C&R Hostel Residencia hotel can use private parking. - 🚎
Will I find any public transport stops next to the comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel?
The closest bus station to the comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel is Praca da Se, set about 10 minutes' walk from the property, and the closest metro station is Campo da Polvora, located about 200 metres away. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in C&R Hostel Residencia hotel?
Guests of C&R Hostel Residencia hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Salvador guest house?
The Salvador guest house guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $319. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel offer?
The comfortable C&R Hostel Residencia hotel offers Premium Quadruple Room, Large King Room, and Standard Quadruple Room to choose from. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at C&R Hostel Residencia hotel?
C&R Hostel Residencia hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.